INDIAFLAM TABLET
INDIAFLAM TABLET

Indiaflam Tablet

In Stock

₹92.81₹76.1(18% OFF)
Image Prescription Required
Image Non Returnable
    
PACK SIZE15
CATEGORYBranded
SALT COMPOSITIONDiclofenac 50 MG + Serratiopeptidase 10 MG
MANUFACTUREVOTARY LABORATORIES
DOSAGE FORMTABLET
ImageFree Shipping
ImageDelivery within 1 or 2 days
  • Description
  • Rating & Review

INTRODUCTION

Indiaflam Tablet MD, a trusted solution for treating various musculoskeletal conditions. From rheumatoid arthritis to osteoarthritis, and even common injuries like back pain, shoulder pain, and sprains, Indiaflam Tablet MD is here to provide you with the relief you deserve.

Why Choose Indiaflam Tablet MD for Pain Relief?

Indiaflam Tablet MD is specifically formulated to alleviate pain and promote joint mobility, allowing you to regain control of your daily activities. Its powerful composition targets the root causes of discomfort, providing you with long-lasting relief. Say goodbye to those nagging aches and regain your zest for life with Indiaflam Tablet MD.

Dosage and Usage Guidelines

To maximize the benefits of Indiaflam Tablet MD, it's crucial to follow your doctor's prescribed dosage and duration. For optimal absorption and to prevent stomach upset, it is recommended to take the tablet with food or milk. Remember, your doctor is the best person to determine the appropriate dosage based on your specific needs and medical history.

Prioritize Your Well-being: Inform Your Doctor

Transparency is key when it comes to your health. If you have a history of heart disease or have experienced a stroke, it is essential to inform your doctor before starting Indiaflam Tablet MD. By sharing this crucial information, your doctor can tailor your treatment plan and ensure your safety and well-being.

Possible Side Effects and Monitoring

As with any medication, Indiaflam Tablet MD may have some side effects. The most common ones include edema, nausea, headache, dizziness, vomiting, constipation, itching, flatulence, pain in extremities, and indigestion. However, it's important to note that not everyone experiences these side effects, and they typically subside over time.

If you are undergoing long-term treatment with Indiaflam Tablet MD, your doctor may monitor your kidney function, liver function, and blood components periodically. This monitoring is essential to ensure your overall health and safety. While rare, prolonged use of Indiaflam Tablet MD may lead to potential complications like stomach bleeding or kidney problems. However, rest assured that with proper monitoring and adherence to your doctor's recommendations, these risks can be minimized.

USES OF INDIAFLAM TABLET MD

  • Painkiller

BENEFITS OF INDIAFLAM TABLET MD

As part of the esteemed NSAID group, Indiaflam Tablet MD is designed to alleviate pain and inflammation in a range of conditions. Whether you're grappling with rheumatoid arthritis or osteoarthritis, this medication offers reliable relief, improving your quality of life and enhancing your ability to perform everyday tasks with ease.

Follow Your Doctor's Guidance for Optimal Results

To maximize the benefits of Indiaflam Tablet MD, it is crucial to adhere to your doctor's instructions. Take the prescribed dosage as directed, neither exceeding it nor prolonging the duration of use. Remember, maintaining caution is essential, as excessive or prolonged use can pose risks to your well-being.

Tailor Your Treatment: Opt for the Lowest Effective Dose

In general, it is recommended to opt for the lowest potency dose of Indiaflam Tablet MD that effectively alleviates your pain. By customizing your treatment plan, you can minimize potential side effects and promote a safe healing process. Consult your doctor, who can assess your unique needs and recommend an appropriate dosage and duration for maximum efficacy.

A Path to Improved Well-being and Everyday Comfort

By integrating Indiaflam Tablet MD into your pain management routine, you pave the way to a more comfortable and fulfilling life. Swift relief from pain, inflammation, and swelling allows you to perform daily activities with greater ease, empowering you to embrace life's joys without hindrance.

INDIAFLAM TABLET MD SIDE EFFECTS

  • edema (swelling)
  • nauseous
  • Headache
  • Dizziness
  • Vomit
  • Itching
  • flatulence (gas formation)
  • indigestion
  • Pain in extremities

FAQs

What is Indiaflam Tablet MD?

Indiaflam Tablet MD is a trusted medication used for the treatment of various musculoskeletal conditions, such as rheumatoid arthritis, osteoarthritis, back pain, shoulder pain, and sprains.

How does Indiaflam Tablet MD provide pain relief?

Indiaflam Tablet MD belongs to the group of nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs) and works by blocking certain chemicals in the brain that cause pain and fever, providing relief from pain and inflammation.

Why should I choose Indiaflam Tablet MD for pain relief?

Indiaflam Tablet MD is specifically formulated to alleviate pain, reduce inflammation, and promote joint mobility. Its powerful composition targets the root causes of discomfort, providing long-lasting relief and allowing you to regain control of your daily activities.

How should I take Indiaflam Tablet MD?

To maximize the benefits, it's important to follow your doctor's prescribed dosage and duration. It is recommended to take the tablet with food or milk to enhance absorption and prevent stomach upset.

Why is it crucial to inform my doctor about my medical history?

Transparency with your doctor is essential for your well-being. If you have a history of heart disease or have experienced a stroke, it is important to inform your doctor before starting Indiaflam Tablet MD. This information helps your doctor tailor your treatment plan and ensure your safety.

Disclaimer

Do not ignore or put off obtaining competent medical advice because of something you have read on this website. The material information on this website is just for informative purposes. It might not cover all the clinical and non-clinical aspects of your treatment. It is not a replacement for expert medical guidance, diagnosis, or treatment. If you have any concerns about a medical problem, please see a doctor or another practicing healthcare professional.

Alternate Brands of

For informational purposes only. Consult a doctor before taking any medicines.

Get Chemist180

Download the Chemist180 app for easy and quicker order!